ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liparit - IMO 7527461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:LiparitAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7527461Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
11.09.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 10 loading by coal
Built: 1967
GT: 12668 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Liparit
IMO:7527461
Former name(s):
- Erkan Mete (Until 2005 Jun)
- Eternal Beauty (Until 1990 Jan)
- Haisbon (Until 1989)
- Akitsushima Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,668 tons
Summer DWT:19,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liparit
© Ivan Afanasiev
ERKAN METE
© Gianpaolo
LIPARIT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!