ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAMLA - IMO 7820966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC DAMLAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7820966Hits:811
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/19

IMO number: 7820966
1st name: SEALAND DEFENDER
flag / nationality: United States
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 1980
shipyard: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Japan
yard / hull number: 1198
engine design: SUL
engine type: 9RND90M
power output (KW): 22.177
maximum speed (Kn): 20,7
overall length (m): 257,50
overall beam (m): 30,70
maximum draught (m): 10,70
maximum TEU capacity: 2816
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 2252
reefer containers (TEU): 261
deadweight (ton): 32.977
gross tonnage (ton): 32.629
handling gear: None
exname 1: SEALAND DEFENDER-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Damla
IMO:7820966
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Defender (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DAMLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!