ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320453Hits:1,968
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/9

IMO number: 9320453
1st name: MSC ROSARIA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 2007
shipyard: Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries, Romania
yard / hull number: 4055
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K98MCC
power output (KW): 39.952
maximum speed (Kn): 24,2
overall length (m): 275,00
overall beam (m): 32,20
maximum draught (m): 13,50
maximum TEU capacity: 4884
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3370
reefer containers (TEU): 560
deadweight (ton): 54.549
gross tonnage (ton): 45.000
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°6’59” N, 104°50’4.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
02:15:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 01:30:51 UTCSgsin
2018 September 13th, 05:00:10 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 September 10th, 09:00:19 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 29th, 21:00:07 UTCJpomz
2018 August 28th, 22:30:59 UTCJpyok De
2018 August 27th, 09:00:48 UTCJptyo
2018 August 10th, 15:30:37 UTCSgsin
2018 August 1st, 06:00:45 UTCJp Omz
2018 July 30th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 13th, 20:00:04 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSARIA
© jean-michel
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!