ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VENEZIA - IMO 9231743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC VENEZIAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231743Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/12/9

IMO number: 9231743
1st name: HANJIN CAIRO
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Synergy Marine
operator: MSC
completion year: 2001
shipyard: Hyundai Heavy Industries Ltd. Co, South Korea
yard / hull number: 1381
engine design: B&W
engine type: 12K98MC-C
power output (KW): 57.100
maximum speed (Kn): 25,9
overall length (m): 284,70
overall beam (m): 40,00
maximum draught (m): 14,00
maximum TEU capacity: 5447
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 4172
reefer containers (TEU): 500
deadweight (ton): 68.750
gross tonnage (ton): 65.131
handling gear: None
exname 1: HANJIN CAIRO-06
exname 2: COSCO BUSAN-08
exname 3: HANJIN VENEZIA-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Venezia
IMO:9231743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968900
Callsign:VRDI6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2013 May 10)
- Msc Venezia (Until 2010 Aug 23)
- Hanjin Venezia (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cosco Busan (Until 2008 Jan 11)
- Hanjin Cairo (Until 2006 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,086 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Cairo
© Adrian Ford
VENEZIA
© CayneH
VENEZIA
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!