ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CHILE - IMO 8912156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:GREEN CHILEAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912156Hits:635
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Tartous Port
11-12-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Chile
IMO:8912156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311051000
Callsign:C6WH7
Former name(s):
- Privilege (Until 2005 Jan)
- Crystal Privilege (Until 2003 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°18’41.64” N, 79°55’10.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 178° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:22 UTCUs Phl/delaware Ps
2018 June 17th, 12:00:17 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 25th, 06:00:42 UTCNg Los
2018 April 17th, 06:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 31st, 12:00:42 UTCIjm Nl
2017 December 9th, 00:00:03 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 7th, 06:00:43 UTCJp Hkt Via Kmn/mn
2017 December 5th, 22:00:06 UTCJp Ukb
2017 November 14th, 22:00:43 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 1st, 22:00:50 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
GREEN CHILE
© lappino
GREEN CHILE
© Moolen
GREEN CHILE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!