ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY HIND - IMO 7610749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY HINDAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7610749Hits:1,302
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Under Discharge Grain At Tartous
16-10-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mevlana
IMO:7610749
Former name(s):
- Lady Hind (Until 2009 Oct)
- Aikaterini L (Until 1998)
- Tropeoforos (Until 1994 Apr)
- Ionian Sailor (Until 1991 Jun)
- Keiyo Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,866 tons
Summer DWT:20,297 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Hind
© mitko69
Lady Hind
© mitko69
Mevlana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!