ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER REEDER - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BREMER REEDERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Reeder on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp.
imo: 9196199
build: 2000
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Bremer Reder
Polar Sea
Rufinia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’9.52” N, 12°10’13.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 315° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 February 15th, 08:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 February 9th, 14:00:30 UTCInverness
2018 February 7th, 06:00:57 UTCKilroot
2018 February 4th, 22:00:52 UTCEllesmere
2018 January 25th, 23:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 19th, 04:00:26 UTCPlymouth
2018 January 14th, 21:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 January 9th, 21:00:42 UTCGhent
2018 January 8th, 00:00:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© simonwp
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Anja Hillebrands
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!