ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMUS - IMO 9321287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PRIMUSAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9321287Hits:490
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Location: Bremerhaven fishery port.
Date: 26.12.2009.
Built: 2004.
Yard: Mützelfeldtwerft Cuxhaven, Germany.
Yard no.: 250.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Fighter
IMO:9321287
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304742000
Callsign:V20Y1
Former name(s):
- Primus (Until 2011 Oct 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,262 tons
Summer DWT:854 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°30’33.3” N, 4°14’40.22” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 239° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Decux Pilot
Arrival:6th Jan 2019
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:46 UTCEemshaven
2018 September 4th, 21:30:44 UTCBwii Owp
2018 August 31st, 11:30:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 27th, 17:00:21 UTCEa1 Windpark
2018 August 10th, 21:55:25 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 02:00:02 UTCFlushing
2018 August 5th, 11:30:01 UTCOwf Borssele
2018 August 5th, 10:30:34 UTCOwp Brssele
2018 July 29th, 14:00:13 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 23rd, 18:15:15 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
BREMEN FIGHTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
BREMEN FIGHTER
© Marcus-S
Bremen Fighter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!