ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382500Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Riga, inbound for Herøya Norway, 20/9 2009.Shot from the livingroom-window.Nice old bulker!


"Wilson Riga"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’33.31” N, 14°11’10.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 158° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCMykolyve
2018 April 26th, 23:00:04 UTCTrieste
2018 April 5th, 01:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 March 24th, 09:00:17 UTCRejika
2018 March 18th, 12:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 11th, 23:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 December 18th, 20:00:00 UTCDamietta
2017 November 29th, 02:00:31 UTCRassa
2017 November 5th, 06:00:49 UTCOrtona
2017 October 30th, 18:30:34 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!