ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUESTAR - IMO 9043122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BLUESTARAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9043122Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo Location: Bremerhaven fishery port. Laid-up.
Date: 31.12.2009.
Built: 1997.
Yard: Qiuxin Shipyard.
Yard No.: 1247.
Photo by: Holger Jaschob.

Update 12.01.2010:
The vessel is under arrest. The owners didn't pay bill for fuel.

Update 27.01.2010:
Yard name and building number added.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:9043122
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181905
Callsign:ERSE
Former name(s):
- Don Star (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bluestar (Until 2010 Nov)
- Onego Tramper (Until 2009)
- Bluestar (Until 2008 May)
- Cma Cgm Venezuela (Until 2006 Sep)
- Csav Andino (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Maghreb (Until 2004 Jul)
- Kont Miriam (Until 2003 Jun)
- Seafreight Star (Until 1999 Apr)
- Ivaran Quinto (Until 1998 Mar)
- Kont Miriam (Until 1997 Nov)
- Remo Iv (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,459 tons
Summer DWT:8,865 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROSPERITY
© Salvador de la Rubia
PROSPERITY
© Salvador de la Rubia
PROSPERITY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!