ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRMA 2 - IMO 8230481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dkr [View profile]Title:VIRMA 2Added:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8230481Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VIRMA 2 (ex-Volgo-Balt 234) at the Roddenkoppelkai in the port of Lübeck on January 2nd 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Virma 2
IMO:8230481
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376384000
Callsign:J8B3557
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 234 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’30.24” N, 21°12’18.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 114° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Roo
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:36 UTCSe Oer
2018 September 6th, 06:00:35 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 1st, 00:00:45 UTCRoja
2018 August 31st, 03:00:29 UTCDe Rsk
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCSe Pit
2018 August 17th, 15:00:35 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 14th, 09:00:44 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 9th, 09:00:50 UTCRu Lom
2018 August 6th, 03:00:53 UTCSe Kan
2018 July 25th, 03:00:53 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!