ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA LAURA - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA LAURAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2010IMO:8616520Hits:734
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 02/01/2010.
Call Sign : H3QW
MMSI : 351634000
Gross tonnage : 36.389, DWT : 42.513
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 228,85 x 32,20 x 12,40 m
TEU : 2.750, Reefer points : 150
Gear Summary : 1 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 28.501, Kw.: 20.963, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1055
Name of ship : MSC MARIA LAURA, 2000/11.
Former names : CGM la Perouse, 1988. La Fontaine, 1991/12. Ville de la Fontaine, 1992/05. CGM la Perouse, 1993. Cap Verde, 1998/03. Sea Cheetah, 2000/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!