ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING ZENITH - IMO 9118317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:MING ZENITHAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9118317Hits:900
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MING ZENITH
passing Cuxhaven, July 1999
Yang Ming Line
later renamed YM ZENITH
built 1996 at China Shipbuilding, Kaohsiung (No 611)
46728 GT / 45995 dwt / 3725 TEU
L 275,70 m / B 32,20 m / T 11,20 m
1 B&W 10L80MC / 34348 kW / 24,0 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Zenith
IMO:9118317
Former name(s):
- Ming Zenith (Until 2004 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:45,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM ZENITH
© lappino
YM ZENITH
© Zoldatenkoff
YM ZENITH
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!