ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADE ETERNITY - IMO 9064798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:TRADE ETERNITYAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9064798Hits:976
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TRADE ETERNITY, Hong Kong
passing Cuxhaven, July 1999
built 1995 at Thyssen Nordseewerke, Emden (No 507)
28892 GT / 41667 dwt / 2480 TEU
L 202,80 m / B 30,60 m / T 11,80 m
1 B&W 7S70MC / 19700 kW / 20 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Protector
IMO:9064798
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248955000
Callsign:9HA2589
Former name(s):
- Msc Zurich (Until 2009 Jun)
- Trade Eternity (Until 2004 Jul)
- Msc London (Until 2002 Jan)
- Trade Eternity (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,553 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROTECTOR
© jdap
OCEAN PROTECTOR
© jdap
OCEAN PROTECTOR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!