ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALAMINIA - IMO 9233399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john-v [View profile]Title:SALAMINIAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9233399Hits:2,199
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
"Salaminia" outbound from Sauda, Norway 22. october 2009, bound for Klaipeda, Lithuania after unloading manganize ore at Eramet Norway Sauda.

Name: SALAMINIA
Flag: Bahamas
Port of reg.: Nassau
Call Sign.: C6WU7
Yard: Imabari Zosen - Marugame, Japan/Yard no. 1355
Year: 2001
GT: 29963
DWT: 53531
Ex. names: Maine (-08), Lake Maine (-08)
Vessel Identification
Name:Salaminia
IMO:9233399
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311577000
Callsign:C6WU7
Former name(s):
- Maine (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lake Maine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,963 tons
Summer DWT:53,531 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’51.3” N, 121°44’26.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 292° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 08:00:22 UTCQin Zhou
2018 July 18th, 18:00:25 UTCB Y Q
2018 July 13th, 18:00:53 UTCTacang
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:05 UTCGuang Zhou Xin Gang
2018 May 25th, 04:00:38 UTCQin Zhou
2018 May 5th, 20:00:09 UTCCjk
2018 April 7th, 01:00:42 UTCDalian Cn
More Of This Ship
LAMINIA
© andy.ru73
LAMINIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
SALAMINIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!