ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VSP Titan - IMO 8408399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALEX MATEVKO [View profile]Title:VSP TitanAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8408399Hits:1,741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Yuzhnyy - Ukraine
loading iron ore for China
24 Aug 2009
Built - 1985 by N.K.K Yokohama
owner - Vinashin Petrolium (Vietnam)
ex Lowlands Saguenay, Northern Enterprise
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8408399
Former name(s):
- Vsp Titan (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lowlands Saguenay (Until 2008 Jul)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,721 tons
Summer DWT:66,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SAGUENAY
© Ken Smith
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!