ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR STAR - IMO 8323654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:POLAR STARAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8323654Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Polar Star
Built 1984 Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi.
Loa. 160 m. Br. 25 m.
14905 Gt., 24835 Dwt.
8000 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC52HA.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Atlantic Star (89), Mindoro Sampaguita (94), Flying Hawk (96).
01/10-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Phong 06
IMO:8323654
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574001008
Callsign:3WEK
Former name(s):
- Polar Star (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flying Hawk (Until 1996 Nov)
- Mindoro Sampaguita (Until 1994 Jun)
- Mindoro Sampaguitar (Until 1994)
- Atlantic Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,905 tons
Summer DWT:24,835 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°48’4.14” N, 117°29’25.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 240° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Vncph
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:00:33 UTCVncph
2014 March 31st, 23:20:44 UTCCam Pha
2013 May 6th, 00:30:59 UTCSurabaya
2013 May 2nd, 13:30:01 UTCSingapore
2012 October 31st, 12:00:20 UTCVungtau P/s
2012 October 14th, 16:00:00 UTCPebga/singapore
2012 June 17th, 21:00:38 UTCSingapore
2012 June 7th, 11:00:45 UTCHochiminh
2012 April 30th, 03:00:04 UTCPebga/singapore
2012 February 15th, 22:00:02 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HAI PHONG 06
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
Hai Phong 06
© binh
POLAR STAR
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!