ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT TRADER - IMO 8315140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:DESERT TRADERAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315140Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos, 21.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Fu Union
IMO:8315140
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372369000
Callsign:3FLC4
Former name(s):
- Desert Wind (Until 2013 Jan)
- Desert Trader (Until 2010 May)
- Desert Song (Until 2003 Jan)
- Cassia (Until 1995 Jan)
- Patriotis (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,969 tons
Summer DWT:42,294 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESERT WIND
© Wil Weijsters
DESERT WIND
© DIMITRIOS
DESERT WIND
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!