ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV SNAPPER - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HAV SNAPPERAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9001813Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03.01.10 Papenburg, inbound. Flag Bahamas / Nassau. Built 1991 / Damen, Gorinchem. Ex Walzberg; Groothusen; Saar London. GT 1961 tdw 2767 TEU 158 L 88,16 B 12,5 D 4,61 Propulsion 1 x Deutz MWM
SBV 6 M 628 1020 kw / 900 rpm (converted power 600 kw ) solid propeller 230 rpm speed 10,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’45.3” N, 8°29’31.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:40:43 UTCPolice Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 19th, 06:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 23:00:44 UTCRomassaare
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:20 UTCHamina
2018 July 12th, 23:00:48 UTCGoole
2018 July 10th, 06:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 23:00:58 UTCTrndheim
2018 June 15th, 23:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 14th, 10:00:27 UTCFrlrh
More Of This Ship
HAV SNAPPER
© George58
Hav Snapper
© eckhard uhrbrock
HAV SNAPPER
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!