ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOMAR - IMO 9194036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NOVOMARAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194036Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nice little ship "Novomar", inbound for Frier anchorage, 3/1 2010.
First ship of the year on film!

Clipper Hermod sailed by in darkness this morning, the lousy crapship.
:=)

"Novomar" Shot from home by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Eseniya
IMO:9194036
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356870
Callsign:UBYI3
Former name(s):
- Slochterdiep (Until 2012 Sep 03)
- Novomar (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Slochterdiep (Until 2007 Oct 26)
- Elara (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESENIYA
© Marcus-S
ESENIYA
© Gena Anfimov
ESENIYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!