ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milenium - IMO 9221346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:MileniumAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:August 07, 2006IMO:9221346Hits:1,008
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Fast Ferry 'Milenium' departing Valencia (August, 2006)
Built: INCAT Australia, Hobart (yard number: 56)
Year of built: 2000
Dimensions: 96 x 26 x 4 m.
GT: 6360
Speed: 42 Knots.
IMO: 9221346
Port of registry: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Flag: Spain
Vessel Identification
Name:Highspeed 6
IMO:9221346
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241037000
Callsign:SVAF6
Former name(s):
- Milenium (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:6,360 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’37.98” N, 15°24’0.36” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Lpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
20:20:49 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:13 UTCEslpa To S.anch.
2018 September 11th, 20:40:14 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
2018 August 17th, 09:20:33 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lp
2018 August 16th, 17:30:32 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
2018 August 2nd, 14:40:37 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lp
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:59 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
2018 July 31st, 20:30:31 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lp
2018 July 31st, 09:30:57 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
2018 July 27th, 09:20:10 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lp
2018 July 26th, 20:20:12 UTCLpa-tci-lpa-tci-lpa
More Of This Ship
Volcan de Teno
© Alex Marrero
Highspeed 6
© Wil Weijsters
Volcan de Teno
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Mohedano Torres on Jan 30, 2010 12:37 (8 years ago)
Thanks, Sascha! :-)
Sascha Heuer on Jan 03, 2010 17:12 (8 years ago)
Great shot of this INCAT-type!

brgds
Sascha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!