ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINRICH G. - IMO 9171060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HEINRICH G.Added:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9171060Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
03.01.10 Papenburg, inbound. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built 1997 / Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno. Ex Northern Land. GT 2446 tdw 3516
TEU 176 L 87,97 B 12,8 D 5,50 Propulsion 1 x Deutz MWM 8 M 628 1500 kw / 900 rpm solid propeller / 228 rpm speed 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinrich G.
IMO:9171060
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304352000
Callsign:V2OD3
Former name(s):
- Northern Land (Until 2001 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,516 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’34.99” N, 0°48’30.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 263° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 17:00:55 UTCErith
2018 August 9th, 21:00:26 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 5th, 06:00:22 UTCHumber Road
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCGoole
2018 July 31st, 23:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 20:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:50 UTCImmingham
2018 July 17th, 12:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 13th, 08:00:02 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 10th, 22:00:52 UTCNordenham
More Of This Ship
WILSON BELFAST
© Manfred Christian
WILSON BELFAST
© miraflores
Wilson Belfast
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!