ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canpotex Resurrection - IMO 9277474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Canpotex ResurrectionAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9277474Hits:988
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Canpotex. Canadian potash exporters.
http://canpqlx.sasktelwebhosting.com/
Here we have the Canpotex Resurrection, at Herøya Norway, 10/9 2009.
Ready to leave, we on Bruse connects at the bow, Bukken stern, as allways.

"Canpotex Resurrection", shot onboard Bruse by Tomas

A shot of her turned around and ready to leave:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=981237
Vessel Identification
Name:Acacia Bulker
IMO:9277474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371074000
Callsign:3EAW7
Former name(s):
- Ansac Grace (Until 2014 Aug)
- Canpotex Resurrection (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,759 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’24.65” N, 2°18’23.13” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Lanshan Cn
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:13 UTCNzwlg
2018 July 21st, 12:00:14 UTCLansham
2018 June 29th, 01:00:24 UTCTauranga,nz
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:10 UTCChalmers,nz
2018 June 10th, 04:00:16 UTCKembla,aus
2018 April 11th, 18:00:12 UTCAuqdn
2018 April 6th, 07:00:10 UTCAubwt
2018 April 4th, 12:00:50 UTCAuntl
2018 February 25th, 15:00:45 UTCOpen Sea
2018 February 25th, 15:00:27 UTCJiang Yin China
More Of This Ship
SASSY SOFIA
© JohnWH
Acacia Bulker
© Vladimir Knyaz
Acacia Bulker
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Bérubé on Jan 05, 2010 02:57 (8 years ago)
I wonder what resurrection they had in mind when they named this vessel? Strange name indeed...April fool would have been a more appropriate name, I think...
Daniel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!