ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:FORTUNAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fortuna - Nassau IMO 7716490
in Kalmarsund, Sweden mars 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Rico Voss
TROMP
© Mike Griffiths
HAVFRAKT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!