ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magestic - IMO 7929750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MagesticAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7929750Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
24.11.08 Ukraine, Nikolaev, berth of See Agency
Vessel stand idle
Flag: Slovakia
Built: 1980
GT: 4046 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Majestic
IMO:7929750
Former name(s):
- Artbukhta (Until 2008 Jun)
- Spero (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sea Road (Until 1995 Dec)
- Marine Ace (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,046 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spero
© Frits Olinga
Spero
© Frits Olinga
MAJESTIC
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!