ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIHAC - IMO 8113384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BIHACAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113384Hits:1,144
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BIHAC ST LAWRENCE NOV 1984.
ANOTHER FINE SLIDE BY MARC PICHE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowknife
IMO:8113384
Former name(s):
- Med Pride (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lindsay M (Until 1998 Nov)
- Maria S.j. (Until 1998 Jul)
- La Boheme (Until 1995 Jan)
- Bihac (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:29,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bihac
© simonwp
BIHAC
© Tapio Karvonen
Yellowknife
© Michel Gosselin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!