ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD VOYAGER - IMO 9357444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GALEWSKI christophe [View profile]Title:DD VOYAGERAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9357444Hits:568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DD VOYAGER departure bordeaux harbour.
Taken 2009/12/31
Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Voyager
IMO:9357444
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355555000
Callsign:3ENL8
Former name(s):
- Dd Vogue (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,136 tons
Summer DWT:26,541 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’40.86” N, 134°55’31.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 188° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ona
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 08:00:25 UTCJp Ona
2018 June 19th, 23:00:26 UTCRu Vyp
2018 April 25th, 21:00:07 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 April 11th, 18:00:51 UTCJp Hhr
2018 April 11th, 18:00:15 UTCJp Hhr
2018 April 11th, 13:30:33 UTCTomogashima Ps
2017 November 27th, 13:00:50 UTCCn Jiangyin
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:01 UTCPrior To Order
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:52 UTCCn Jingjiang
2017 November 4th, 06:30:15 UTCRu Maly
More Of This Ship
DD VOYAGER
© Chris Finney
DD VOYAGER
© har
DD VOYAGER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!