ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Makbule Ana - Rescue Launch - IMO 8302404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Makbule Ana - Rescue LaunchAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8302404Hits:849
Photo Category: Rescue Vessels
Description:
20.08.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 5 loading by rape
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1985
GT: 2149 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Makbule Ana
IMO:8302404
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000216
Callsign:TCTX
Former name(s):
- Zinnet Mete (Until 1998)
- Tolgam (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’7.49” N, 25°38’8.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 41° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 20:00:05 UTCConstanta
2018 June 27th, 08:00:05 UTCRethimnon
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:05 UTCKalamaki
2018 April 24th, 12:00:28 UTCTrisk
2018 April 17th, 12:00:26 UTCGr Ret
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:01 UTCSouda
2018 March 20th, 12:00:40 UTCUk Rni
2018 January 21st, 08:00:58 UTCK,eregli
2018 January 13th, 08:00:06 UTCElevsis
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:57 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
Makbule Ana
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKBULE ANA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAKBULE ANA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!