ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUGEN - IMO 9167186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUGENAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9167186Hits:880
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 02-01-2010
Built:2001 L.171,20 DWT:34861
Flag:LBR
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemtrans Rugen
IMO:9167186
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013194
Callsign:A8JA4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rugen (Until 2010 Jun)
- Maersk Ramsey (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,181 tons
Summer DWT:34,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°39’29.27” N, 102°55’41.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Melaka
Arrival:18th May 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 19:00:19 UTCMelaka
2018 April 28th, 03:00:34 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCSingapore Wpbg A
2018 March 1st, 16:00:50 UTCSpore Pebg C
2018 January 16th, 04:00:34 UTCSingapore Wpbg A
2018 January 15th, 10:00:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 14th, 11:30:57 UTCTanjung Bin
2017 December 16th, 08:00:25 UTCPower Suraya Term
2017 December 15th, 10:15:51 UTCSpore Pebg C
2017 December 11th, 02:00:48 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
More Of This Ship
Chemtrans Rugen
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chemtrans Rugen
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chemtrans Rugen
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!