ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKBULE ANA - IMO 8302404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MAKBULE ANAAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8302404Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21.08.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 5 loading by rape
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1985
GT: 2149 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Makbule Ana
IMO:8302404
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000216
Callsign:TCTX
Former name(s):
- Zinnet Mete (Until 1998)
- Tolgam (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’45.64” N, 32°43’54.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 93° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
27 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:28 UTCTrisk
2018 April 17th, 12:00:26 UTCGr Ret
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:01 UTCSouda
2018 March 20th, 12:00:40 UTCUk Rni
2018 January 21st, 08:00:58 UTCK,eregli
2018 January 13th, 08:00:06 UTCElevsis
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:57 UTCBandirma
2017 November 27th, 08:00:02 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 16th, 20:00:00 UTCGr Pvk
2017 November 6th, 08:00:10 UTCRo Bra
More Of This Ship
Makbule Ana
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKBULE ANA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MAKBULE ANA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!