ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH - IMO 5309413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETHAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:5309413Hits:628
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
11.10.09 Bremerhaven, inbound. Flag Germany / Elsfleth. Built 1909 / Scheepswerf Jan Smit, Alblasserdam. Ex San Antonio; Santoni; Buddi.
GT 463 L 63,7 B 8,23 D 2,7 Propulsion: sails 1010 qm; engine Caterpillar 3406 294 kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Grossherzogin Elisabeth
IMO:5309413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211205920
Callsign:DGEN
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 1982 Jun)
- San Antonio (Until 1974 May)
- Santoni (Until 1957)
- Buddi (Until 1955)
- San Antonio (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:462 tons
Summer DWT:540 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Elsfleth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1909
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°17’20.84” N, 10°42’57.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 22nd, 16:00:55 UTCDeels Elsfleth
2018 August 21st, 10:00:48 UTCNoosl Vippetangen 16
2018 August 19th, 20:00:49 UTCNoosl
2018 August 18th, 19:00:14 UTCNorth Sea
2018 August 16th, 19:00:32 UTCDe Els
2018 August 4th, 12:00:30 UTCDe Hgl Helgoland
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:14 UTCNl Harlingen
2018 July 21st, 07:00:47 UTCNotrd>nomay
2018 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 6th, 05:00:51 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Grossherzogin Elisabeth
© Frank Behrends
GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH
© jens smit
GROSSHERZOGIN ELISABETH
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!