ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POTSDAM - IMO 7803944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:POTSDAMAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7803944Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
POTSDAM RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Ha Na
IMO:7803944
Former name(s):
- So Na Mu (Until 2005)
- Gu An (Until 2000 Apr)
- Katerina L (Until 1998)
- Potsdam (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,827 tons
Summer DWT:14,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POTSDAM
© Mike Griffiths
Potsdam
© Frits Olinga
Potsdam
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!