ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PARADISO - IMO 9137698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CALA PARADISOAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137698Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S Cala Paradiso, German flag, leaving Santos 21.08.05 - 1600 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerhamm
IMO:9137698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015900
Callsign:D5DJ7
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dal Karoo (Until 2004 Sep 22)
- Actor (Until 2002 May 27)
- Westerhamm (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Actor (Until 2001 Apr)
- Westerhamm (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,896 tons
Summer DWT:30,259 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALA PARADISO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WESTERHAMM
© Ulf Kornfeld
WESTERHAMM
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 01, 2005 19:09 (12 years ago)
Superb pcture of this magnificent ship. Looks very very nice.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!