ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maru D - IMO 7628186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Maru DAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7628186Hits:633
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
09.09.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Vessel add to the load by grain on the road
Flag: Panama
Built: 1978
GT: 21265 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Maru D
IMO:7628186
Former name(s):
- Maroudia (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maroudio (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,265 tons
Summer DWT:34,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAROUDIO
© Bob Scott
MAROUDIO
© Bob Scott
Maroudio
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!