ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MASCOT K - IMO 9368649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MASCOT KAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9368649Hits:1,298
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.12.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 5 loading by rape
Flag: Sent Vincent and the Grenadines

Vessel Identification
Name:Navin Raven
IMO:9368649
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004933
Callsign:V7ZW9
Former name(s):
- Mascot K (Until 2011 Mar)
- Dong Hong 18 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,825 tons
Summer DWT:7,332 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’12.35” N, 3°15’27.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
16:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 16:00:30 UTCEsceu
2018 July 28th, 13:00:16 UTCFrlpe
2018 July 18th, 01:30:16 UTCOrder
2018 July 18th, 01:30:15 UTCFr Uro/rouen
2018 June 29th, 08:00:36 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 9th, 21:00:53 UTCDzmos
2018 May 30th, 08:00:53 UTCEspas
2018 May 10th, 22:00:27 UTCCartagena
2018 May 7th, 06:00:22 UTCMalta
2018 March 14th, 18:00:40 UTCAbuqir
More Of This Ship
MASCOT K
© GORDON DALZELL
NAVIN RAVEN
© Tomasello Letterio
NAVIN RAVEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!