ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hera - IMO 7434078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HeraAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7434078Hits:1,071
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 03.Jan.10 | IMO 7434078 | MMSI 211 219 600 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Herm Kiepe | flag: Germany/Rostock | CS: DCSH | GT 1.202 | dwt 1.300 | loa 74,99 m | beam 10,24 m | draft 3,31 m | yob: 1975; Werftunion Emden, Emden/Germany | Owner: F. & F. Köhlken Shipping, Germany | Manager/Operator: Bjerrum & Jensen ApS, Svendborg/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:7434078
Former name(s):
- Herm Kiepe (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
Herm Kiepe
© Frits Olinga
Hera
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!