ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aghia Marina - IMO 9087805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Aghia MarinaAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9087805Hits:993
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 03.Jan. 10 -clearing hatches during snowfall | IMO 9087805 | MMSI 249 684 000 | type: bulker | ex_Please Please me, ex-Orange Success | flag: Malta/Valletta | CS: 9HXX9 | GT 17.428 | dwt 28.522 | loa 170,00 m | beam 27,00 m | draft 9,77 m | yob: 1994; Kanda Zosensho, Kawajiri/Japan | Manager/Operator: Anbros Maritime, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghia Marina
IMO:9087805
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249684000
Callsign:9HXX9
Former name(s):
- Please Please Me (Until 2009 Mar)
- Orange Success (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,428 tons
Summer DWT:28,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’31.66” N, 122°30’1.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 104° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Open Sea
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 10:00:33 UTCOpen Sea
2018 June 11th, 06:00:13 UTCCjk
2018 April 15th, 18:00:02 UTCSouth Facific Ocean
2018 March 9th, 17:00:28 UTCChina
2016 March 29th, 11:30:20 UTCPanama Canal
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:23 UTCHouston
2016 February 25th, 15:00:57 UTCYantiam,china
2016 February 24th, 17:00:18 UTCXiamen,china
2016 February 22nd, 17:40:59 UTCNingbo,china
2016 February 21st, 07:00:56 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
AGHIA MARINA
© fran-tgn
AGHIA MARINA
© miraflores
AGHIA MARINA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!