ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASYA NEHIR - IMO 8022420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:ASYA NEHIRAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8022420Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03 01 2010 in PLOCE CROATIA
call sign 3EKD4
gt 7855
dwt 14194
yob 1981
flag PANAMA
ex MAGDALENA S,
ELENA ,
CECIL ,
OCEAN VIKTORIA
owner NORTH BLUE MARITIME LTD ISTANBUL TURKEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Asya Nehir
IMO:8022420
Former name(s):
- Magdelena S (Until 2008 Mar)
- Elena (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cecil (Until 2004 May)
- Ocean Victoria (Until 2004 Apr)
- Spirit E (Until 2004 Jan)
- Panam Pacifico (Until 1997 Mar)
- Golden Unicorn (Until 1995 Jun)
- Westport Clipper (Until 1990 Mar)
- Ocean Victoria (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,855 tons
Summer DWT:14,194 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT E
© Patrick Hill
Asya Nehir
© Vladimir Knyaz
Asya Nehir
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!