ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SAVANNAH - IMO 9220976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:UBC SAVANNAHAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9220976Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
USB Savannah ex Sandnes.
Built 2000.
Porsgrund 2010-01-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Savannah
IMO:9220976
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209289000
Callsign:P3UW8
Former name(s):
- Sandnes (Until 2001 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,923 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.82” N, 79°52’14.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 109° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
28 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 22:00:44 UTCGpptp
2018 April 14th, 16:00:07 UTCMqfdf
2018 January 1st, 07:00:58 UTCCobaq
2017 December 27th, 20:30:36 UTCCoctg
2017 December 9th, 19:00:44 UTCMxver
2017 October 25th, 06:00:13 UTCCo Baq
2017 September 9th, 04:00:45 UTCUs Hou
2017 September 1st, 17:00:10 UTCMxver
2017 January 17th, 02:00:03 UTCSw Pass
2017 January 6th, 16:00:37 UTCTt Pts
More Of This Ship
UBC Savannah 4
© Gerolf Drebes
UBC Savannah 3
© Gerolf Drebes
UBC Savannah 2
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 03, 2010 19:00 (8 years ago)
Hvilken båt jobber du på, Ingvar?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!