ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mega Star - IMO 8009533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Mega StarAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8009533Hits:1,531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
20.07.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1981
GT: 8208 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Star
IMO:8009533
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002555
Callsign:TCSZ5
Former name(s):
- Trust Ace (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pu Aspiration (Until 2001 Jan)
- Shaam (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mega (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,208 tons
Summer DWT:14,312 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’25.59” N, 26°2’40.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 190° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:16th May 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 20:00:34 UTCIzmir
2018 May 6th, 12:00:47 UTCBerdyansk
2018 April 1st, 17:00:03 UTCAliaga
2018 March 27th, 16:00:50 UTCMersin
2018 March 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossiyks
2017 December 19th, 20:00:30 UTCHaifa
2017 November 18th, 22:00:50 UTCIsrael
2017 October 31st, 11:00:17 UTCEregli
2017 October 14th, 00:00:15 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 4th, 20:00:08 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Mega Star
© Evgeniy .
Mega Star
© Russell Judge
Mega Star
© Ognyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!