ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTEN ELINA - IMO 8015879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:CARTEN ELINAAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8015879Hits:494
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Carten Elina ex Lysholmen.
Built 1981.
Porsgrund 2010-01-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjord
IMO:8015879
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314318000
Callsign:8PWR
Former name(s):
- Carten Elina (Until 2011 May)
- Lysholmen (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:3,319 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’36.29” N, 8°12’29.41” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Sandstad
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:30:29 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 11th, 03:00:24 UTCHaroysund
2018 August 31st, 06:00:25 UTCHolla
2018 August 25th, 12:00:23 UTCBodo
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 19th, 08:00:01 UTCAalborg
2018 August 16th, 15:00:48 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 14th, 21:00:37 UTCFagerstrand
2018 August 14th, 09:00:01 UTCHeroya
2018 August 12th, 11:30:01 UTCAukra
More Of This Ship
SCAN FJORD
© Geir Vinnes
SCAN FJORD
© Frank Schlünsen
SCAN FJORD
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!