ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANAT - IMO 7372696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:BANATAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7372696Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Romanian tanker BANAT passing through the Dardanelles 20 June 1987.
Japanese built in 1975, 46,900gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Histria Spirit
IMO:7372696
Former name(s):
- Banat (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,752 tons
Summer DWT:86,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANAT
© Gianpaolo
BANAT
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Feb 15, 2010 00:47 (8 years ago)
Many thanks for great photos
i remember her very well with sister ships Crisana,Dacia and Muntenia
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!