ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bravo P - IMO 7610476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Bravo PAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7610476Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Botlek 13-8-'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Bravo P
IMO:7610476
Former name(s):
- Charlie K (Until 2007 Jun)
- Barry (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© Mike Griffiths
BARRY
© pieter melissen
BRAVO P
© Ian G Hardie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Jan 05, 2010 18:56 (8 years ago)
What's with the indent on her starboard side, just beneath the main deck? She has been in some collision?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!