ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manisamut Naree - IMO 8222020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D.Jorritsma [View profile]Title:Manisamut NareeAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:8222020Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Harlingen 18-1-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry Ocean
IMO:8222020
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529511000
Callsign:T3DE2
Former name(s):
- Sea Fate (Until 2012 Sep)
- Manisamut Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Handy Dragon (Until 2004 May)
- Dragon Wealth (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ocean Royal (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,898 tons
Summer DWT:21,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Fate
© Gerolf Drebes
Sea Fate
© Gerolf Drebes
Sea Fate
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!