ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINA TRADER - IMO 9354442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GALEWSKI christophe [View profile]Title:DINA TRADERAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354442Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
taken entrance bordeaux harbour.
2009/12/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Trader
IMO:9354442
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236490000
Callsign:ZDIW5
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2008 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’41.38” N, 3°48’10.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 250° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Emx->4 East
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:01:54 UTCEemuu->fihel
2018 June 10th, 13:00:30 UTCRwg>uni
2018 June 10th, 10:00:33 UTCDde->rwg
2018 June 10th, 01:00:06 UTCNlvli>nlrtm
2018 June 7th, 21:30:25 UTCCtb-cta
2018 June 7th, 14:00:09 UTCSehel>deham
2018 June 5th, 08:15:52 UTCNoosl->sehel
2018 June 4th, 06:00:47 UTCNlvli ->noosl
2018 June 1st, 14:00:48 UTCRwg>uni7
2018 May 31st, 20:00:37 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
DINA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
DINA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
DINA TRADER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!