ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT TEJO - IMO 9001485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PORT TEJOAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001485Hits:1,414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Port Tejo, Panama flag, arriving Santos 07.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9001485
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525123000
Callsign:POND
Former name(s):
- Port Tejo (Until 2012 May)
- Julia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,303 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°49’55.94” S, 112°49’13.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 52°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!