ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Emerald - IMO 8512841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Spar EmeraldAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512841Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Spar emerald, Norwegian flag arriving Santos 07.08.05 - 1700 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Suria I
IMO:8512841
Former name(s):
- Ocean Of Luck (Until 2012 Jan)
- Spar Emerald (Until 2009 May)
- Mockingbird (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,766 tons
Summer DWT:34,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spar Emerald
© Julian de Lucas
OCEAN OF LUCK
© Aleksi Lindström
OCEAN OF LUCK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!