ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDOE - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:VINDOEAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VINDÍ in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn on 1.1.2010

Build 2004
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’27.44” N, 30°13’5.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 12:00:39 UTCRuled
2018 April 5th, 12:00:37 UTCRuled
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:39 UTCMuuga
2018 March 19th, 06:00:28 UTCGhent
2018 March 9th, 16:00:09 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 1st, 10:00:50 UTCTilbury
2018 February 14th, 15:00:49 UTCRidham Dock
2018 February 12th, 18:00:30 UTCSchiedam
2018 February 4th, 18:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 January 25th, 07:10:03 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© vazee
KARMEL
© miraflores
KARMEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!