ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAR G - IMO 7922180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:BEAR GAdded:Jan 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:7922180Hits:2,033
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Everingen anchorage (Flushing roads) 20-05-1992.

Here in better shape, she collided with the TRICOLOR wreck while sailing as Turkish VICKY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerali
IMO:7922180
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2008 May)
- Vicky (Until 2003 Jun)
- Bear G (Until 2002 Sep)
- Jarmina (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,487 tons
Summer DWT:77,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAR G
© pieter melissen
BEAR G
© Marco Schoone
MINERALI
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Feb 21, 2010 00:42 (8 years ago)
Ex-Norwegian
"Jarmina" built 1981.
Anders Jahre/ AS Kosmos, Sandefjord
86 BEAR G. - 02 VICKY - 03 PRIDE - 08 MINERALI
Scrapped at Alang 10.2.09
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!