ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rainkiss - IMO 9134189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:RainkissAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134189Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/v Rainkiss, Bahamas flag arring Santos 07.08.05 with coal in bulk for Cosipa Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Hai 81
IMO:9134189
Flag:China
MMSI:414187000
Callsign:BLBA3
Former name(s):
- Beilun Yong Sheng (Until 2014 Jan)
- Augusta (Until 2011 Jan)
- Rainkiss (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Violet (Until 2001 Aug)
- Vesta Island (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,053 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’52.02” N, 118°44’49.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Xmn Dd Cn
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:46 UTCXmn Dd Cn
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:36 UTCTai Cang
2017 October 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCCjk
2017 October 16th, 16:00:09 UTCNan Sha
2017 October 13th, 20:30:33 UTCHu Men
2017 October 8th, 14:30:54 UTCZhu Jiangdianchang
2017 September 26th, 05:30:55 UTCLuo Jing
2017 September 9th, 04:00:01 UTCLuo Jing
2017 August 12th, 03:00:01 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 81
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!